Buying guide

Click fraud protection cost: monthly prices by ad clicks, site traffic and ad spend

Last reviewed October 24, 2026

Quick answerOn monthly billing, Fraud Blocker Standard is $79 for 5,000 ad clicks, ClickCease Starter $99 for 5k of total traffic and TrafficGuard Shield $49, a limited promo price, for up to 30k ad spend. Lunio quotes on request.

Click fraud protection cost: the monthly prices

On monthly billing, entry plans for click fraud protection on Google Ads cost $79 a month for Fraud Blocker Standard (5,000 ad clicks), $89 for ClickGuard Lite (up to 5k monthly ad spend) and $99 for ClickCease Starter (5k total traffic), as read on October 24, 2026. TrafficGuard Shield is $49 a month, a price its page labels a limited promo. Lunio publishes no price.

Every row is monthly billing and names its own unit. The units differ, so the table is a price list, not a ranking.

Click fraud protection prices on monthly billing, as read on October 24, 2026
Tool and planMeter stepPrice on monthly billing
Fraud Blocker Standard5,000 ad clicks$79 a month
Fraud Blocker Pro10,000 to 100,000 ad clicks$99 to $249 a month
Fraud Blocker Enterprise250,000 ad clicks and aboveFrom $489 a month
ClickCease Starter5k total traffic$99 a month
ClickCease Pro10k to 40k total traffic$149 to $299 a month
ClickGuard LiteUp to 5k monthly ad spend, one network$89 a month
ClickGuard StandardUp to 10k monthly ad spend; 20k$149 a month; $259 at 20k
TrafficGuard ShieldUp to 30k monthly ad spend, one domain$49 a month, a limited promo price
LunioA share of ad spendPrice on request

Fraud Blocker has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try Fraud Blocker →

Why the meters make prices hard to compare

Fraud Blocker counts ad clicks, the paid clicks on the ad accounts you connect; the Clicks column in Google Ads gives your number. ClickCease, made by CHEQ, counts total traffic, which its page defines as any user activity on your website, internal page views included. ClickGuard and TrafficGuard count monthly ad spend. Lunio prices at a small fraction of ad spend, and its quote form labels annual ad spend with a $500k minimum.

No row converts into another, because a click, a site visit and a dollar of spend are different units.

Annual and quarterly billing

Paying for a longer period lowers the monthly rate. Fraud Blocker Standard is $70 a month on quarterly billing and $63 a month on annual billing, and its page labels annual payment Save 20%. The page prints no quarter or year total. The terms say fees are prepaid for the period you choose, and an annual choice renews every 12 months.

ClickCease Starter is $84 a month billed annually, under a Save 15% label. ClickGuard Lite is $74 a month billed annually ($888 a year) and $80 a month billed quarterly ($240 a quarter). Fraud Blocker pricing shows all three billing views.

What each costs at the limit

  • Fraud Blocker pauses the service until your next billing cycle when you reach the plan's limit, unless you upgrade. An upgrade takes effect at once and you pay the difference. Fees exclude taxes.
  • ClickCease charges by your actual total usage at your plan's rates, and says it never upgrades a plan without notifying you first.
  • ClickGuard tells you when you regularly pass your spend range and helps you choose a better fit.
  • TrafficGuard designs Shield for spend up to $30k a month and says the switch to its custom plan causes no disruption.

Pick Fraud Blocker when you know your monthly ad clicks and run Google Ads or Meta Ads. TrafficGuard's Shield suits one Google Search domain at its promo price, and Lunio suits a large account that wants a quote.

Is the cost worth it for your account

Set the monthly price beside the invalid clicks Google already filters. Google says tools often flag traffic it already filtered and excluded from your bill, so a tool's blocked-click count is not the same as money saved.

Standard and Pro can each be tried free, usually for 7 days, before the first charge, and the chosen plan is then charged automatically. Is click fraud protection worth it sets out the baseline method and Fraud Blocker's own spend mark, and best click fraud protection software for small business lists entry plans by meter.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 24, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Fraud Blocker pricing page — Vendor pricing page · fraudblocker.com · read October 24, 2026
  2. What is your plan pricing? | Help Documents | Fraud Blocker — Vendor documentation · fraudblocker.com · read October 24, 2026
  3. Terms of Service - Fraud Blocker™ — Vendor legal page · fraudblocker.com · read October 24, 2026
  4. How do I upgrade or downgrade my plan? | Help Documents | Fraud Blocker — Vendor documentation · fraudblocker.com · read October 24, 2026
  5. Is Click Fraud Protection Software Worth It? — Vendor product page · fraudblocker.com · read October 24, 2026
  6. About invalid traffic - Google Ads Help — Platform documentation · support.google.com · read October 24, 2026
  7. ClickCease pricing page — Vendor pricing page · clickcease.com · read October 24, 2026
  8. ClickGuard™ - Pricing & Plans — Vendor pricing page · clickguard.com · read October 24, 2026
  9. Click Fraud Protection Pricing for Every Business Size | TrafficGuard — Vendor pricing page · trafficguard.ai · read October 24, 2026
  10. Lunio pricing page — Vendor pricing page · lunio.ai · read October 24, 2026